Thursday, October 21, 2010

Thursday Thunks No. 14



I'm back to TTing after over a year of being MIA. I kinda miss this. Let's see if I can still do this.

1. Berleen is sending you away again. You can travel anywhere in the world; one destination per day from Friday through Monday. Where do you go and why?
Friday: Alaska - I saw this documentary on TV once and I was instantly fascinated with the scenery.
Saturday: Batanes Islands, Philippines - It's a quaint, little town up north that boasts beauty and enchantment.


Batanes, Philippines - Who wouldn't want to be here?

Sunday: South Korea - I want to visit Lotte World, taste an authentic kimchi and other Korean delicacies, and meet and greet Goo Joon Pyo. Hahaha.



Lee Min Ho as Goo Joon Pyo. I ♥.

Monday: Palau - Same as Alaska.

2. Would you keep a secret from the closest person to you if you thought it was in their best interest?
Uhm, yes... no... maybe? I'll cross the bridge when I get there.

3. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you that you have not revealed in some other crazy meme.
After having 2 babies, I've permanently crossed out "making love" on my To Do list. Abstinence is my birth control of choice. My poor husband. Tsk, tsk, tsk.

4. You can have three wishes (for yourself, so forget all the 'world peace etc' BS) - what are they?
To lose weight without having to on a diet and exercise; To be a stay-at-home mom and still not worry about our finances; To travel the world with my husband and children

5. If you could change anything about your living situation, would you?
Yes. I'd love to live in our own house and have our own rules. Living with my parents have tons of benefits, but we would want to be "free".

6. Who is your favorite character from a comic strip? Please post one strip for us to laugh at.



7. Now we have found you dead. What five people do you want to MEET in Heaven?
our baby that we never got to see, Kurt Cobain, Albert Einstein, Ferdinand E. Marcos, and God ;)

8. So since you are dead, what will the title of your life story be?
Dead at 31 - The Unfinished Business of little_tin_star

9. Word association time! What's the first thing that comes to mind when you see the word pleasure?
rest and recreation

10. Kimber is by the Arizona ocean. She finds a message in a bottle. What does it say?
Dear Kimber,
What is the color of a bad back?
From little_tin_star

11. Would you like to guest host Thunks one week? Answer “yes” here and email us here! If the answer is “no” who do you think would be a great guest host?
No. Ryan Seacrest?!? LOL

I'm done.

2 comments:

HOOTIN' ANNI said...

#9....I like that too. Only I'd call it retirement!!!!

Love, love the photo of the 'chocolate monster' below your Thursday blog! So so precious.

Ace said...

Ryan Seacrest....that was a good one! LMAO!

Have a wonderful Thursday!

Related Posts with Thumbnails

ShareThis

  © Blog Design by Simply Fabulous Blogger Templates

Back to TOP